8th Annual Luc's Run

Sat May 15, 2021 Directions

Post Virtual Results

This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Age City             State Clock     Pace  
                                                                Time            
===== === =================== ====== === ================ ===== ========= ===== 
1     403 S. Azevedo          F      12  Twain Harte      CA    0:15:26.5 7:43  
2     101 Daniel Balerite     M      18  Modesto          CA    0:16:09.8 8:04  
3     466 Tricia Young        F      15  Twain Harte      CA    0:16:12.2 8:06  
4     149 Sarah Rosasco       F      17  Jamestown        CA    0:16:31.5 8:15  
5     147 Riley Patterson     F      16  Sonora           CA    0:16:31.5 8:15  
6     145 Bella Patterson     F      16  Sonora           CA    0:16:31.6 8:15  
7     143 Maria Montano       F      15  Sonora           CA    0:16:31.9 8:15  
8     156 Megan Wallace       F      33  Sonora           CA    0:16:49.6 8:24  
9     116 L. Charles          M      12  Sonora           CA    0:16:56.6 8:28  
10    117 Riley Derichsweiler M      18  Jamestown        CA    0:16:57.2 8:28  
11    123 Alex Gruenther      M      34  Dayton           OH    0:16:59.3 8:30  
12    171 Mikaila Kronholm    F      14  Sonora           CA    0:17:19.7 8:39  
13    150 Haylie Santos       F      16  Sonora           CA    0:18:18.1 9:09  
14    128 J. Hovatter         M      12  Sonora           CA    0:19:31.6 9:45  
15    100 Mark Azevedo        M      56  Twain Harte      CA    0:19:50.5 9:55  
16    454 Jara Sanders        F      33  Jamestown        CA    0:19:53.3 9:56  
17    130 N. Kraft            M      10  Cold Springs     CA    0:20:03.6 10:02 
18    120 Valeria Galvez      F      16  Sonora           CA    0:20:11.4 10:06 
19    114 Britney Canepa      F      16  Sonora           CA    0:20:11.7 10:06 
20    154 Brian Wahlbrink     M      37  Sonora           CA    0:20:19.8 10:09 
21    153 Amy Wahlbrink       F      35  Sonora           CA    0:20:30.7 10:15 
22    176 Bob Behee           M      68  Chinese Camp     CA    0:21:03.7 10:32 
23    151 C. Waelty           M      6   Sonora           CA    0:21:21.0 10:41 
24    152 Nick Waelty         M      35  Sonora           CA    0:21:21.6 10:41 
25    162 Jesse Oliva         M      35  Sonora           CA    0:22:03.7 11:02 
26    148 Janae Roberson      F      17  Twain Harte      CA    0:22:06.8 11:03 
27    172 L. McCready         M      12  Tuolumne         CA    0:22:27.0 11:13 
28    134 Max Mathias         M      26  Davis            CA    0:23:34.4 11:47 
29    135 Megan Mathias       F      59  Colorado Springs CO    0:23:35.3 11:47 
30    118 H. Eisenhut         F      9   Sonora           CA    0:23:38.6 11:49 
31    119 Jennifer Eisenhut   F      40  Sonora           CA    0:23:38.7 11:49 
32    103 Robert Behrens      M      46  San Jose         CA    0:24:05.0 12:02 
33    104 Dave Berger         M      43  Tuolumne         CA    0:24:38.9 12:19 
34    136 Michelle McCormick  F      32  Copperopolis     CA    0:25:44.5 12:52 
35    160 Stephanie Stuart    F      36  Sonora           CA    0:27:06.3 13:33 
36    161 N. Stuart           M      6   Sonora           CA    0:27:06.7 13:33 
37    137 Wendy McLaurin      F      54  Soulsbyville     CA    0:27:34.0 13:47 
38    423 Shelly Hanak        F      52  Groveland        CA    0:27:38.0 13:49 
39    165 Angelina Bettanini  F      15  Tuolumne         CA    0:27:38.9 13:49 
40    163 Abby Oliva          F      34  Sonora           CA    0:27:43.1 13:51 
41    164 Kyle Smith          M      14  Sonora           CA    0:30:29.5 15:15 
42    167 David Harden        M      64  Sonora           CA    0:30:42.1 15:21 
43    173 Sarah Boyer         F      18  Twain Harte      CA    0:30:54.7 15:27 
44    170 M. Soto             F      8   Twain Harte      CA    0:32:08.3 16:04 
45    131 Ruth Leong          F      47  Modesto          CA    0:32:17.4 16:08 
46    168 Matt Soto           M      45  Twain Harte      CA    0:33:28.2 16:44 
47    169 Deena Koralsoto     F      42  Twain Harte      CA    0:33:28.2 16:44 
48    174 Kathy Boyer         F      53  Tuolumne         CA    0:33:31.3 16:45 
49    102 Kathleen Banks      F      57  Jamestown        CA    0:34:00.2 17:00 
50    141 L. Middleton        M      11  Modesto          CA    0:34:30.1 17:15 
51    110 Al Burkett          M      55  Modesto          CA    0:34:39.0 17:19 
52    408 Paula Cullins       F      52  Soulsbyville     CA    0:35:10.9 17:35 
53    175 Nicole Hiemstra     F      37  Tuolumne         CA    0:36:17.1 18:08 
54    122 Mike Giacosa        M      63  Sonora           CA    0:36:18.0 18:09 
55    109 Monica Browning     F      36  Tehachapi        CA    0:36:56.8 18:28 
56    406 Mark Browning       M      35  Tehachapi        CA    0:37:05.1 18:33 
57    121 Celeste Giacosa     F      62  Sonora           CA    0:37:29.3 18:45 
58    115 Laurie Cashman      F      60  Pinecrest        CA    0:38:54.8 19:27 
59    124 C. Hard             M      3   Pinecrest        CA    0:38:59.8 19:30 
60    132 Heidi Lupo          F      36  Pinecrest        CA    0:39:00.5 19:30 
61    129 Eric Knudtson       M      35  Palo Alto        CA    0:39:02.3 19:31 
62    125 Adam Herd           M      39  Sonora           CA    0:41:50.6 20:55 
63    127 Pam Herd            F      62  Soulsbyville     CA    0:42:57.0 21:29 
64    126 Al Herd             M      64  Soulsbyville     CA    0:42:58.1 21:29 
65    139 Christine Middleton F      36  Modesto          CA    0:43:54.4 21:57 
66    138 Amy Middleton       F      37  Ceres            CA    0:44:03.3 22:01 
67    111 Dana Burkett        F      47  Modesto          CA    0:44:04.3 22:02 
68    140 Lindy Middleton     F      66  Twain Harte      CA    0:44:36.3 22:18 
69    142 Margaret Middleton  F      62  Ceres            CA    0:44:42.3 22:21 
70    155 Jeremy Wallace      M      36  Sonora           CA    1:11:24.6 35:42 


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib Age Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ====== ================= ======= 
1     S. Azevedo      403 12  F      Twain Harte CA US 15:26.5 
2     Daniel Balerite 101 18  M      Modesto CA US     16:09.8 
3     Tricia Young    466 15  F      Twain Harte CA US 16:12.2 


Male 17 & under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     L. Charles  116 12  9       Sonora CA US       16:56.6 
2     J. Hovatter 128 12  14      Sonora CA US       19:31.6 
3     N. Kraft    130 10  17      Cold Springs CA US 20:03.6 


Female 17 & under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     S. Azevedo    403 12  1       Twain Harte CA US 15:26.5 
2     Tricia Young  466 15  3       Twain Harte CA US 16:12.2 
3     Sarah Rosasco 149 17  4       Jamestown CA US   16:31.5 


Male 18-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Daniel Balerite     101 18  2       Modesto CA US   16:09.8 
2     Riley Derichsweiler 117 18  10      Jamestown CA US 16:57.2 
3     Max Mathias         134 26  28      Davis CA US     23:34.4 


Female 18-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Sarah Boyer 173 18  43      Twain Harte CA US 30:54.7 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Alex Gruenther  123 34  11      Dayton OH US 16:59.3 
2     Brian Wahlbrink 154 37  20      Sonora CA US 20:19.8 
3     Nick Waelty     152 35  24      Sonora CA US 21:21.6 


Female 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Megan Wallace 156 33  8       Sonora CA US    16:49.6 
2     Jara Sanders  454 33  16      Jamestown CA US 19:53.3 
3     Amy Wahlbrink 153 35  21      Sonora CA US    20:30.7 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Robert Behrens 103 46  32      San Jose CA US    24:05.0 
2     Dave Berger    104 43  33      Tuolumne CA US    24:38.9 
3     Matt Soto      168 45  46      Twain Harte CA US 33:28.2 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Jennifer Eisenhut 119 40  31      Sonora CA US      23:38.7 
2     Ruth Leong        131 47  45      Modesto CA US     32:17.4 
3     Deena Koralsoto   169 42  47      Twain Harte CA US 33:28.2 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Mark Azevedo 100 56  15      Twain Harte CA US 19:50.5 
2     Al Burkett   110 55  51      Modesto CA US     34:39.0 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====================== ======= 
1     Megan Mathias  135 59  29      Colorado Springs CO US 23:35.3 
2     Wendy McLaurin 137 54  37      Soulsbyville CA US     27:34.0 
3     Shelly Hanak   423 52  38      Groveland CA US        27:38.0 


Male 60+
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Bob Behee    176 68  22      Chinese Camp CA US 21:03.7 
2     David Harden 167 64  42      Sonora CA US       30:42.1 
3     Mike Giacosa 122 63  54      Sonora CA US       36:18.0 


Female 60+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Celeste Giacosa 121 62  57      Sonora CA US       37:29.3 
2     Laurie Cashman  115 60  58      Pinecrest CA US    38:54.8 
3     Pam Herd        127 62  63      Soulsbyville CA US 42:57.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.