8th Annual Luc's Run

Sat May 15, 2021 Directions

Post Virtual Results

This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Age City        State Clock     Pace  
                                                          Time            
===== === ================== ====== === =========== ===== ========= ===== 
1     477 Adin Dibble        M      13  Sonora      CA    0:40:10.3 6:28  
2     480 Darren Holman      M      41  Sonora      CA    0:43:48.2 7:03  
3     479 B. Holman          M      11  Sonora      CA    0:44:03.6 7:05  
4     475 Jamie Roberson     M      36  Tuolumne    CA    0:44:33.6 7:10  
5     482 Cassi Lan          F      16  Sonora      CA    0:44:47.4 7:12  
6     443 Justin McCready    M      19  Sonora      CA    0:45:38.7 7:21  
7     474 Cameron Bryant     M      26  Sonora      CA    0:45:51.7 7:23  
8     478 Christine Dibble   F      46  Sonora      CA    0:45:57.5 7:24  
9     451 Katherine Ransom   F      33  Twain Harte CA    0:50:23.3 8:07  
10    400 Billy Allison      M      31  Altaville   CA    0:51:25.2 8:17  
11    439 Joseph L Malin     M      59  Twain Harte CA    0:51:32.0 8:18  
12    484 Dennis Brower      M      32  Angels Camp CA    0:51:40.4 8:19  
13    412 Ryan Dies          M      20  Sonora      CA    0:51:49.9 8:20  
14    452 Brandon Roberson   M      34  Tuolumne    CA    0:52:15.5 8:25  
15    481 Tim Higginbotham   M      32  Tuolumne          0:52:15.8 8:25  
16    418 Nick Giampaoli     M      30  Lincoln     CA    0:53:52.0 8:40  
17    431 Heidi Hovatter     F      46  Sonora      CA    0:53:53.0 8:40  
18    422 Meghan Haas        F      29  Clovis      CA    0:54:09.9 8:43  
19    457 Spencer Sinnett    M      32  Sacramento  CA    0:54:56.1 8:50  
20    476 Joel Thompson      M      31  Sonora      CA    0:55:12.1 8:53  
21    432 Kate Hovatter      F      15  Sonora      CA    0:55:14.3 8:53  
22    461 Erica Waelty       F      35  Sonora      CA    0:56:41.6 9:07  
23    424 J. Hart            F      11  Sonora      CA    0:56:49.0 9:09  
24    471 S. Firth           M      12  Sonora      CA    0:56:52.9 9:09  
25    462 Sabinew Wahl-Barry F      58  Sonora      CA    0:57:38.1 9:17  
26    485 Brent Berry        M      36  Tuolumne    CA    0:59:32.0 9:35  
27    404 S. Barajas         F      10  Sonora      CA    1:00:24.8 9:43  
28    402 Holly Azevedo      F      47  Twain Harte CA    1:00:25.2 9:43  
29    456 Sarah Shaw         F      36  Sonora      CA    1:01:23.0 9:53  
30    444 Terry Miller       M      62  Twain Harte CA    1:01:24.0 9:53  
31    464 Jodie Workman      F      35  Sonora      CA    1:03:07.0 10:09 
32    437 Kevin Lemoine      M      53  Salida      CA    1:05:12.4 10:30 
33    436 Jamie Lemoine      F      55  Salida      CA    1:05:12.7 10:30 
34    411 Ron Dennis         M      53  Sonora      CA    1:05:47.0 10:35 
35    455 Frankie Santos     M      39  Moccasin    CA    1:06:13.7 10:40 
36    420 Cassy Gruenther    F      36  Tuolumne,   CA    1:06:14.3 10:40 
37    416 H. Firth           F      9   Sonora      CA    1:06:17.3 10:40 
38    429 A. Holland         F      11  Sonora      CA    1:07:14.0 10:49 
39    413 Tricia Dunlap      F      51  Sonora      CA    1:08:27.0 11:01 
40    401 Gini Asai          F      62  Turlock     CA    1:08:33.1 11:02 
41    415 Gloria English     F      61  Murphys     CA    1:10:00.9 11:16 
42    410 A. DeAnda          F      12  Twain Harte CA    1:11:09.8 11:27 
43    450 Cheryl Peterson    F      41  Sonora      CA    1:11:26.7 11:30 
44    438 Leeann Lupo        F      37  Sonora      CA    1:11:26.9 11:30 
45    465 Stephanie Wurz     F      28  Twain Harte CA    1:11:27.1 11:30 
46    405 Stacy Berger       F      37  Tuolumne    CA    1:11:27.7 11:30 
47    435 Sally Lang         F      45  Pleasanton  CA    1:11:46.2 11:33 
48    440 Jamie Marks        F      37  Fairfield   CA    1:12:02.1 11:36 
49    441 Kevin Marks        M      38  Fairfield   CA    1:12:02.5 11:36 
50    472 Becky Niven        F      32  Sonora      CA    1:12:15.5 11:38 
51    453 Caity Roberson     F      31  Tuolumne    CA    1:14:03.1 11:55 
52    426 Jill Herd          F      38  Sonora      CA    1:14:03.5 11:55 
53    427 Annie Hockett      F      36  Tuolumne    CA    1:14:06.2 11:56 
54    425 Marie Hawkins      F      33  Sonora      CA    1:17:43.8 12:31 
55    483 Erika Caldera      F      45  Sonora      CA    1:19:01.4 12:43 
56    428 A. Holland         F      10  Sonora      CA    1:19:22.9 12:47 
57    470 Kiley Firth        F      41  Sonora      CA    1:19:23.0 12:47 
58    430 Susan Holland      F      38  Sonora      CA    1:19:23.7 12:47 
59    414 Charles Edwards    M      77  Sonora      CA    1:25:13.6 13:43 
60    419 Tina Gong          F      45  Turlock     CA    1:29:56.0 14:28 
61    459 Janine Stafford    F      56  Turlock     CA    1:29:56.3 14:28 
62    434 Arlene Laeng       F      75  Jamestown   CA    1:53:12.2 18:13 


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib Age Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ====== ============ ======= 
1     Adin Dibble   477 13  M      Sonora CA US 40:10.3 
2     Darren Holman 480 41  M      Sonora CA US 43:48.2 
3     B. Holman     479 11  M      Sonora CA US 44:03.6 


Male 17 & under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Adin Dibble 477 13  1       Sonora CA US 40:10.3 
2     B. Holman   479 11  3       Sonora CA US 44:03.6 
3     S. Firth    471 12  24      Sonora CA US 56:52.9 


Female 17 & under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Cassi Lan     482 16  5       Sonora CA US 44:47.4 
2     Kate Hovatter 432 15  21      Sonora CA US 55:14.3 
3     J. Hart       424 11  23      Sonora CA US 56:49.0 


Male 18-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Justin McCready 443 19  6       Sonora CA US 45:38.7 
2     Cameron Bryant  474 26  7       Sonora CA US 45:51.7 
3     Ryan Dies       412 20  13      Sonora CA US 51:49.9 


Female 18-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Meghan Haas    422 29  18      Clovis CA US      54:09.9   
2     Stephanie Wurz 465 28  45      Twain Harte CA US 1:11:27.1 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Jamie Roberson 475 36  4       Tuolumne CA US    44:33.6 
2     Billy Allison  400 31  10      Altaville CA US   51:25.2 
3     Dennis Brower  484 32  12      Angels Camp CA US 51:40.4 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Katherine Ransom 451 33  9       Twain Harte CA US 50:23.3   
2     Erica Waelty     461 35  22      Sonora CA US      56:41.6   
3     Sarah Shaw       456 36  29      Sonora CA US      1:01:23.0 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Darren Holman 480 41  2       Sonora CA US 43:48.2 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Christine Dibble 478 46  8       Sonora CA US      45:57.5   
2     Heidi Hovatter   431 46  17      Sonora CA US      53:53.0   
3     Holly Azevedo    402 47  28      Twain Harte CA US 1:00:25.2 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Joseph L Malin 439 59  11      Twain Harte CA US 51:32.0   
2     Kevin Lemoine  437 53  32      Salida CA US      1:05:12.4 
3     Ron Dennis     411 53  34      Sonora CA US      1:05:47.0 


Female 50-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ============ ========= 
1     Sabinew Wahl-Barry 462 58  25      Sonora CA US 57:38.1   
2     Jamie Lemoine      436 55  33      Salida CA US 1:05:12.7 
3     Tricia Dunlap      413 51  39      Sonora CA US 1:08:27.0 


Male 60+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Terry Miller    444 62  30      Twain Harte CA US 1:01:24.0 
2     Charles Edwards 414 77  59      Sonora CA US      1:25:13.6 


Female 60+
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ========= 
1     Gini Asai      401 62  40      Turlock CA US   1:08:33.1 
2     Gloria English 415 61  41      Murphys CA US   1:10:00.9 
3     Arlene Laeng   434 75  62      Jamestown CA US 1:53:12.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.