Results For
9th Annual Luc's Run

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Gender Place Age City         State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                                         Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ============ === ============ ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     183 Ry Atkins               M      1            15                     0:13:31.07 0:13:30.14 6:45  1        M Overall 
                                                                                                         1        M0117     
2     135 Chris Carr              M      2            15  Sonora       CA    0:13:31.65 0:13:30.81 6:45  2        M Overall 
                                                                                                         2        M0117     
3     154 Owen Shepherd           M      3            13  Sonora       CA    0:13:38.92 0:13:37.69 6:49  3        M Overall 
                                                                                                         3        M0117     
4     186 Austin Mueller          M      4            13                     0:14:12.87 0:14:12.03 7:06  4        M0117     
5     177 Wyatt Berger            M      5            13  Tuolumne     CA    0:14:45.98 0:14:44.43 7:22  5        M0117     
6     182 Kenyon Nickols          M      6            13  Sonora       CA    0:14:51.62 0:14:44.12 7:22  6        M0117     
7     176 Stacy Berger            F      1            42  Tuolumne     CA    0:15:46.93 0:15:45.84 7:53  1        F Overall 
                                                                                                         1        F4049     
8     199 Becky Niven             F      2            37                     0:16:46.15 0:16:45.03 8:23  2        F Overall 
                                                                                                         1        F3039     
9     113 Tiffany Phillips        F      3            35  Soulsbyville CA    0:17:06.31 0:16:59.91 8:30  3        F Overall 
                                                                                                         2        F3039     
10    461 Casey Calbert           F      4            41  Twain Harte  CA    0:17:17.30 0:17:11.37 8:36  2        F4049     
11    151 Zack Guzman             M      7            48  Sonora       CA    0:17:30.49 0:17:11.37 8:36  1        M4049     
12    187 A. Niven                F      5            11                     0:17:32.47 0:17:31.11 8:46  1        F0117     
13    165 LAURA KRIEG             F      6            45  SONORA       CA    0:17:32.85 0:17:29.79 8:45  3        F4049     
14    171 Simone Vega             F      7            27  Twain Harte  CA    0:18:33.20 0:18:24.96 9:12  1        F1829     
15    160 Alex Britton            F      8            32  Sonora       CA    0:19:06.79 0:19:05.34 9:33  3        F3039     
16    163 Molly Hildebrand        F      9            14  Sonora       CA    0:19:39.04 0:19:37.11 9:49  2        F0117     
17    174 Taylor Faught           F      10           14                     0:19:39.09 0:19:37.41 9:49  3        F0117     
18    108 Alexander Gruenther     M      8            39  Albuquerque  NM    0:19:44.89 0:19:21.20 9:41  1        M3039     
19    141 G. McCormick            F      11           10  Jamestown    CA    0:20:23.56 0:20:21.10 10:11 4        F0117     
20    170 Jennifer Holden         F      12           29  Tuolumne     CA    0:20:54.49 0:20:43.50 10:22 2        F1829     
21    116 Eric Thomas             M      9            52  Arnold       CA    0:22:47.71 0:22:40.31 11:20 1        M5059     
22    122 Michael Brewster        M      10           55  Sonora       CA    0:23:14.67 0:23:00.41 11:30 2        M5059     
23    128 Bradley Kennedy         M      11           61  Santa Clara  CA    0:23:21.06 0:23:10.25 11:35 1        M6099     
24    121 Jennifer Brewster       F      13           51  Sonora       CA    0:23:37.77 0:23:21.03 11:41 1        F5059     
25    162 Cooper Self             M      12           41  Soulsbyville CA    0:24:34.29 0:18:15.25 9:08  2        M4049     
26    118 Brittany Camara         F      14           26  Sonora       CA    0:24:37.76 0:24:15.53 12:08 3        F1829     
27    117 Brandon Camara          M      13           27  Sonora       CA    0:24:39.35 0:24:17.66 12:09 1        M1829     
28    137 L. Yorston              F      15           10  Tuolumne     CA    0:25:45.91 0:25:43.97 12:52 5        F0117     
29    139 Courtney Brown          F      16           36  Tuolumne     CA    0:26:16.64 0:25:51.21 12:56 4        F3039     
30    161 Aubrey Self             F      17           42  Soulsbyville CA    0:26:25.53 0:20:06.14 10:03 4        F4049     
31    101 K. Peterson             F      18           12  Sonora       CA    0:27:25.03 0:27:15.68 13:38 6        F0117     
32    134 Robert Love             M      14           80  Sonora       CA    0:27:44.34 0:27:29.04 13:45 2        M6099     
33    156 Zack Abernathy          M      15           44  Sonora       CA    0:28:11.28 0:27:49.48 13:55 3        M4049     
34    158 J. Abernathy            M      16           11  Sonora       CA    0:28:11.32 0:27:50.20 13:55 7        M0117     
35    178 Gretchen Birtwhistle    F      19           45  Sonora       CA    0:28:36.68 0:28:17.05 14:09 5        F4049     
36    180 Justin Birtwhistle      M      17           48  Sonora       CA    0:28:37.12 0:28:18.06 14:09 4        M4049     
37    140 Michelle McCormick      F      20           37  Jamestown    CA    0:28:57.73 0:28:40.10 14:20 5        F3039     
38    184 Pamela Blair            F      21           72                     0:29:45.00 0:29:33.01 14:47 1        F6099     
39    185 Dave Harden             M      18           69                     0:29:45.27 0:29:32.86 14:46 3        M6099     
40    133 Marnie Shively          F      22           53  Sonora       CA    0:30:28.15 0:30:12.31 15:06 2        F5059     
41    145 Felisha Lang            F      23           33  Oakdale      CA    0:30:32.60 0:30:30.76 15:15 6        F3039     
42    130 Thomas Vigil            M      19           37  Sonora       CA    0:33:17.94 0:32:51.50 16:26 2        M3039     
43    132 Judith Austin           F      24           54  Sonora       CA    0:33:18.34 0:32:45.27 16:23 3        F5059     
44    157 Lanna Abernathy         F      25           43  Sonora       CA    0:33:51.06 0:33:29.14 16:45 6        F4049     
45    102 K. Peterson             F      26           9   Sonora       CA    0:34:32.73 0:34:23.47 17:12 7        F0117     
46    200 S. Gruenther            F      27           9   Tuolumne     CA    0:34:33.04 0:34:22.65 17:11 8        F0117     
47    179 Jack Birtwhistle        M      20           18  Sonora       CA    0:34:48.58 0:34:29.82 17:15 2        M1829     
48    181 Jackie Ciabattari       F      28           18  Sonora       CA    0:34:49.40 0:34:29.87 17:15 4        F1829     
49    152 Hannah Christensen      F      29           34  Tuolumne     CA    0:35:18.01 0:34:43.55 17:22 7        F3039     
50    129 Kayla Weldon            F      30           35  Sonora       CA    0:35:19.94 0:34:44.04 17:22 8        F3039     
51    131 Suzanne Persson         F      31           60  Sonora       CA    0:35:52.72 0:35:24.97 17:42 2        F6099     
52    123 Joanne Bainbridge       F      32           58  Tuolumne     CA    0:35:53.74 0:35:29.32 17:45 4        F5059     
53    159 Jennifer Reveles        F      33           50  Sonora       CA    0:36:18.53 0:35:44.43 17:52 5        F5059     
54    172 Phil Smith              M      21           34  Sonora       CA    0:36:20.75 0:35:46.56 17:53 3        M3039     
55    164 Haylie Santos           F      34           21  Tuolumne     CA    0:36:53.16 0:36:41.74 18:21 5        F1829     
56    147 Melanie Patton          F      35           44  Tuolumne     CA    0:36:53.44 0:36:42.36 18:21 7        F4049     
57    146 Keven Patton            M      22           48  Tuolumne     CA    0:36:53.84 0:36:43.52 18:22 5        M4049     
58    136 Kyrstyn Hildreth        F      36           26  Monterey     CA    0:36:53.95 0:36:43.48 18:22 6        F1829     
59    150 Stephanie Beaver-Guzman F      37           38  Sonora       CA    0:37:02.55 0:36:43.22 18:22 9        F3039     
60    149 Anonymous Participant   F      38           48                     0:37:03.02 0:36:42.70 18:21 8        F4049     
61    155 Cathy Parker            F      39           53  Sonora       CA    0:37:03.09 0:36:42.86 18:21 6        F5059     
62    138 Theresa Hickerson       F      40           60  Riverbank    CA    0:37:12.42 0:36:49.56 18:25 3        F6099     
63    446 John Hickerson          M      23           29  Riverbank    CA    0:37:13.84 0:36:50.85 18:25 3        M1829     
64    188 Breanna Hickerson       F      41           27                     0:37:19.70 0:36:57.03 18:29 7        F1829     
65    175 Jacob Thomas            M      24           23  Arnold       CA    0:40:34.43 0:40:09.54 20:05 4        M1829     
66    120 Cindi Thomas            F      42           72  Arnold       CA    0:41:43.12 0:41:33.52 20:47 4        F6099     
67    198 Kit Perlee              M      25           81  Soulsbyville CA    0:52:59.39 0:52:31.64 26:16 4        M6099     
68    197 Suzanne Perlee          F      43           49  Soulsbyville CA    0:52:59.78 0:52:31.32 26:16 9        F4049     


Male Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Ry Atkins     183 15  1       M                   13:31.07 
2     Chris Carr    135 15  2       M      Sonora CA US 13:31.65 
3     Owen Shepherd 154 13  3       M      Sonora CA US 13:38.92 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Stacy Berger     176 42  7       F      Tuolumne CA US     15:46.93 
2     Becky Niven      199 37  8       F                         16:46.15 
3     Tiffany Phillips 113 35  9       F      Soulsbyville CA US 17:06.31 


Female 1 - 17
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     A. Niven         187 11  12      F                   17:32.47 
2     Molly Hildebrand 163 14  16      F      Sonora CA US 19:39.04 
3     Taylor Faught    174 14  17      F                   19:39.09 


Female 18 - 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Simone Vega     171 27  14      F      Twain Harte CA US 18:33.20 
2     Jennifer Holden 170 29  20      F      Tuolumne CA US    20:54.49 
3     Brittany Camara 118 26  26      F      Sonora CA US      24:37.76 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Becky Niven      199 37  8       F                         16:46.15 
2     Tiffany Phillips 113 35  9       F      Soulsbyville CA US 17:06.31 
3     Alex Britton     160 32  15      F      Sonora CA US       19:06.79 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Stacy Berger  176 42  7       F      Tuolumne CA US    15:46.93 
2     Casey Calbert 461 41  10      F      Twain Harte CA US 17:17.30 
3     LAURA KRIEG   165 45  13      F      SONORA CA US      17:32.85 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Jennifer Brewster 121 51  24      F      Sonora CA US 23:37.77 
2     Marnie Shively    133 53  40      F      Sonora CA US 30:28.15 
3     Judith Austin     132 54  43      F      Sonora CA US 33:18.34 


Female 60 - 99
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Pamela Blair      184 72  38      F                      29:45.00 
2     Suzanne Persson   131 60  51      F      Sonora CA US    35:52.72 
3     Theresa Hickerson 138 60  62      F      Riverbank CA US 37:12.42 


Male 1 - 17
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Ry Atkins     183 15  1       M                   13:31.07 
2     Chris Carr    135 15  2       M      Sonora CA US 13:31.65 
3     Owen Shepherd 154 13  3       M      Sonora CA US 13:38.92 


Male 18 - 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Brandon Camara   117 27  27      M      Sonora CA US    24:39.35 
2     Jack Birtwhistle 179 18  47      M      Sonora CA US    34:48.58 
3     John Hickerson   446 29  63      M      Riverbank CA US 37:13.84 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Alexander Gruenther 108 39  18      M      Albuquerque NM US 19:44.89 
2     Thomas Vigil        130 37  42      M      Sonora CA US      33:17.94 
3     Phil Smith          172 34  54      M      Sonora CA US      36:20.75 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Zack Guzman    151 48  11      M      Sonora CA US       17:30.49 
2     Cooper Self    162 41  25      M      Soulsbyville CA US 24:34.29 
3     Zack Abernathy 156 44  33      M      Sonora CA US       28:11.28 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Eric Thomas      116 52  21      M      Arnold CA US 22:47.71 
2     Michael Brewster 122 55  22      M      Sonora CA US 23:14.67 


Male 60 - 99
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Bradley Kennedy 128 61  23      M      Santa Clara CA US 23:21.06 
2     Robert Love     134 80  32      M      Sonora CA US      27:44.34 
3     Dave Harden     185 69  39      M                        29:45.27 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.