Results For
9th Annual Luc's Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                     Time      Time           Percentage Place                   
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     1518 Adam Alm            M      North Pole       AK    US      0:49:05.0      7:54  39  55.4       1        M30-39         
                                                                                                         1        Overall Male   
2     1637 Matt Hepp           M      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:50:09.0      8:04  42  55.5       1        M40-49         
                                                                                                         2        Overall Male   
3     1759 Chase Scully        M      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:50:09.0      8:04  37  53.6       2        M30-39         
                                                                                                         3        Overall Male   
4     1719 Nicholas Konklin    M      Sonora           CA    US      0:50:28.8      8:07  22  52.3       1        M18-29         
                                                                                                         4        Overall Male   
5     1788 Justin Calbert      M      Twain Harte      CA    US      0:51:03.0      8:13  39  53.3       3        M30-39         
                                                                                                         5        Overall Male   
6     1520 Claude Brown        M      Tampa            FL    US      0:51:50.0      8:21  39  52.5       4        M30-39         
                                                                                                         6        Overall Male   
7     1712 Ryan Galimba        M      Fairfield        CA    US      0:52:10.0      8:24  43  53.8       2        M40-49         
                                                                                                         7        Overall Male   
8     1592 Michael Loringer    M      South Burlington VT    US      0:52:25.0      8:26  36  51.0       5        M30-39         
                                                                                                         8        Overall Male   
9     1591 Nicole Loringer     F      South Burlington VT    US      0:52:45.0      8:29  36  57.4       1        F30-39         
                                                                                                         1        Overall Female 
10    1638 Kara Hepp           F      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:54:51.0      8:50  37  55.4       2        F30-39         
                                                                                                         2        Overall Female 
11    1789 Matthew Taraborelli M      COLORADO SPRINGS CO    US      0:55:04.0      8:52  43  50.9       3        M40-49         
                                                                                                         9        Overall Male   
12    1527 Erik Gonsalves      M      Niceville        FL    US      0:56:58.0      9:10  35  46.8       6        M30-39         
                                                                                                         10       Overall Male   
13    1707 Kevin Marks         M      Fairfield        CA    US      0:58:23.0      9:24  42  47.7       4        M40-49         
                                                                                                         11       Overall Male   
14    1654 Tonya Nilsson       F      San Jose         CA    US      1:01:35.0      9:55  52  56.0       1        F50-59         
                                                                                                         3        Overall Female 
15    1706 Jamie Marks         F      Fairfield        CA    US      1:02:28.0      10:03 41  49.7       1        F40-49         
                                                                                                         4        Overall Female 
16    1589 Serena Barth        F      Sonora           CA    US      1:08:16.0      10:59 28  43.5       1        F18-29         
                                                                                                         5        Overall Female 
17    1568 Travis Willcox      M      Colorado Springs CO    US      1:09:00.0      11:06 42  40.3       5        M40-49         
                                                                                                         12       Overall Male   
18    1711 Christine Galimba   F      Fairfield        CA    US      1:09:29.0      11:11 37  43.8       3        F30-39         
                                                                                                         6        Overall Female 
19    1614 Caitlin Westhall    F      APO              AE    US      1:10:23.0      11:20 30  42.3       4        F30-39         
                                                                                                         7        Overall Female 
20    1744 Laura Dawson        F      San Jose         CA    US      1:11:39.0      11:32 50  47.0       2        F50-59         
                                                                                                         8        Overall Female 
21    1547 Karrie Penrose      F      Tuolumne         CA    US      1:11:40.0      11:32 40  43.1       2        F40-49         
                                                                                                         9        Overall Female 
22    1536 Heather Peters      F      Twain Harte      CA    US      1:28:16.0      14:12 47  37.0       3        F40-49         
                                                                                                         10       Overall Female 
23    1598 Monica Lewis        F      Tuolumne         CA    US      1:35:00.0      15:17 37  32.0       5        F30-39         
                                                                                                         11       Overall Female 
24    1500 Francesca Simons    F      Sonora           CA    US      1:43:00.0      16:35 74  44.8       1        F60+           
                                                                                                         12       Overall Female 


Male 18-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Nicholas Konklin 1719 22  4       Sonora CA US 50:28.8 


Female 18-29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Serena Barth 1589 28  16      Sonora CA US 1:08:16 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Adam Alm       1518 39  1       North Pole AK US       49:05 
2     Chase Scully   1759 37  3       Colorado Springs CO US 50:09 
3     Justin Calbert 1788 39  5       Twain Harte CA US      51:03 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location               Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====================== ======= 
1     Nicole Loringer   1591 36  9       South Burlington VT US 52:45   
2     Kara Hepp         1638 37  10      Colorado Springs CO US 54:51   
3     Christine Galimba 1711 37  18      Fairfield CA US        1:09:29 


Male 40-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Matt Hepp           1637 42  2       Colorado Springs CO US 50:09 
2     Ryan Galimba        1712 43  7       Fairfield CA US        52:10 
3     Matthew Taraborelli 1789 43  11      COLORADO SPRINGS CO US 55:04 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Jamie Marks    1706 41  15      Fairfield CA US   1:02:28 
2     Karrie Penrose 1547 40  21      Tuolumne CA US    1:11:40 
3     Heather Peters 1536 47  22      Twain Harte CA US 1:28:16 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Tonya Nilsson 1654 52  14      San Jose CA US 1:01:35 
2     Laura Dawson  1744 50  20      San Jose CA US 1:11:39 


Female 60+
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Francesca Simons 1500 74  24      Sonora CA US 1:43:00 


Overall Male
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Adam Alm     1518 39  1       North Pole AK US       49:05 
2     Matt Hepp    1637 42  2       Colorado Springs CO US 50:09 
3     Chase Scully 1759 37  3       Colorado Springs CO US 50:09 


Overall Female
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location               Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====================== ======= 
1     Nicole Loringer 1591 36  9       South Burlington VT US 52:45   
2     Kara Hepp       1638 37  10      Colorado Springs CO US 54:51   
3     Tonya Nilsson   1654 52  14      San Jose CA US         1:01:35 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.