8th Annual Luc's Run

Sat May 15, 2021 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name              Gender City             State Country Clock       Age Age        Division Division 
                                                            Time            Percentage Place             
=== ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= =========== === ========== ======== ======== 
299 Cassi Land        F      Sonora           CA    US      0:40:54.608 18  75.0       1        F1829    
359 Kyle Smith        M                             US      0:40:59.559 15  67.5       1        M<18     
327 Michael Portillo  M      Twain Harte      CA    US      0:41:18.749 35  65.3       1        M3039    
357 Wil Otterson      M      Sonora           CA    US      0:43:05.520 16  63.3       2        M<18     
311 Carter Mockabee   M      Sonora           CA    US      0:43:15.082 13  66.7       3        M<18     
337 Darrick Shaw      M      Sonora           CA    US      0:43:24.640 38  63.0       2        M3039    
344 Justin McCready   M      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:43:37.070 21  61.3       1        M1829    
295 Jay King          M      Groveland        CA    US      0:43:43.310 48  67.6       1        M4049    
345 Jakob Ingeman     M      Callala Bay            AU      0:45:36.501 21  58.6       2        M1829    
352 Joel Thompson     M                             US      0:46:25.201 33  57.7       3        M3039    
308 Kurt Bryant       M      Sonora           CA    US      0:47:15.352 21  56.5       3        M1829    
313 MORGAN MURRY      F      Sonora           CA    US      0:48:41.502 23  62.3       2        F1829    
314 Sean Murry        M      Sonora           CA    US      0:48:41.582 52  62.7       1        M5059    
302 Kaila Lloyd       F      Long Barn        CA    US      0:49:03.933 17  63.4       1        F<18     
339 Stephanie Stark   F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:49:50.303 42  63.5       1        F4049    
354 Justine Morrison  F                             US      0:49:51.132 33  61.0       1        F3039    
347 Meri Lopez        F      Twain Harte      CA    US      0:50:18.203 49  67.3       2        F4049    
293 Kris Keezer       M      Sonora           CA    US      0:50:26.553 37  53.9       4        M3039    
298 Nicholas Konklin  M      Sonora           CA    US      0:50:47.604 20  52.6       4        M1829    
290 Chance Hildreth   M      Monterey         CA    US      0:51:00.113 29  52.4       5        M1829    
338 Jordan Smith      M      Carmel Valley    CA    US      0:51:01.453 31  52.4       5        M3039    
285 Nick Giampaoli    M      Lincoln          CA    US      0:51:04.433 32  52.4       6        M3039    
279 Ty Day jr         M      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:51:06.853 33  52.4       7        M3039    
287 Bethany Grenfell  F      Sonora           CA    US      0:51:25.864 25  59.0       3        F1829    
133 Billy Allison     M      Soulsbyville     CA    US      0:51:43.554 33  51.8       8        M3039    
288 Meghan Haas       F      Clovis           CA    US      0:52:02.534 31  58.3       2        F3039    
348 Jeff Berger       M                             US      0:52:22.004 47  56.0       2        M4049    
355 Geno Cotrone      M                             US      0:53:22.594 50  56.3       2        M5059    
309 Brian Miller      M      Sonora           CA    US      0:53:30.655 46  54.3       3        M4049    
297 Rebecca Klein     F      Sonora           CA    US      0:53:38.595 42  59.0       3        F4049    
312 Jodi Mockabee     F      Sonora           CA    US      0:53:43.125 38  57.5       3        F3039    
356 Kawika Liu        M                             US      0:53:44.245 53  57.3       3        M5059    
330 Stephanie Romero  F      Sonora           CA    US      0:55:39.506 35  54.9       4        F3039    
341 Jessica Swiger    F      Wichita Falls    TX    US      0:56:03.656 39  55.4       5        F3039    
340 Brett Swiger      M      Wichita Falls    TX    US      0:56:05.476 39  49.1       9        M3039    
335 Frankie Santos    M      Tuolumme         CA    US      0:56:21.706 41  49.6       4        M4049    
303 Shiloh Lloyd      F      Long Barn        CA    US      0:56:23.566 18  54.4       4        F1829    
342 Mary Watts        F      Hathaway Pines   CA    US      0:57:13.976 30  53.0       6        F3039    
358 Nicki Holt        F                             US      0:58:24.857 34  52.2       7        F3039    
281 Macee Fray        F      Sonora           CA    US      0:58:25.177 23  51.9       5        F1829    
317 Nick Ohler        M      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:58:27.817 31  45.7       10       M3039    
159 Anne Beauvais     F      Soulsbyville     CA    US      0:58:28.787 33  52.0       8        F3039    
304 Austin Lunde      M      Sonora           CA    US      0:58:28.997 23  45.7       6        M1829    
318 Jon Otterson      M      Sonora           CA    US      0:58:40.947 48  50.4       5        M4049    
324 Brad Peterson     M      Sonora           CA    US      0:59:00.917 14  47.8       4        M<18     
305 Lea Mauro         F      Sonora           CA    US      0:59:06.357 38  52.3       9        F3039    
325 Cheryl Peterson   F      Sonora           CA    US      0:59:06.357 43  53.9       4        F4049    
146 R. Atkins         M      Sonora           CA    US      1:00:02.798 12  49.5       5        M<18     
316 Brandon Ohler     M      Sonora           CA    US      1:00:18.848 24  44.3       7        M1829    
277 Kent Cunningham   M      Sonora           CA    US      1:01:10.788 38  44.7       11       M3039    
300 Susan Lawrence    F      Sonora           CA    US      1:01:36.908 36  49.7       10       F3039    
291 Annie Hockett     F      Tuolumne         CA    US      1:03:50.730 38  48.4       11       F3039    
280 Ron Dennis        M      Sonora           CA    US      1:04:01.650 55  49.0       4        M5059    
292 Mike Igoe         M      Sonora           CA    US      1:04:43.780 39  42.5       12       M3039    
320 Keven Patton      M      TuolumneTuolumne CA    US      1:05:07.350 45  44.3       6        M4049    
282 Paula Gaiser      F      Chinese Camp     CA    US      1:06:05.101 28  45.9       6        F1829    
329 Melissa Bergthold F      Sonora           CA    US      1:06:05.561 38  46.8       12       F3039    
310 Terry Miller      M      Twain Harte      CA    US      1:07:03.031 64  50.8       1        M60+     
353 Robert Behee      M      Chinese Camp     CA    US      1:07:18.411 70  53.7       2        M60+     
294 Carrie King       F      Groveland        CA    US      1:07:25.211 46  48.6       5        F4049    
157 Serena Barth      F      Sonora           CA    US      1:08:04.662 26  44.6       7        F1829    
321 Melanie Patton    F      TuolumneTuolumne CA    US      1:10:59.073 41  44.3       6        F4049    
276 Erika Caldera     F      Sonora           CA    US      1:10:59.173 47  46.6       7        F4049    
331 Thomas Romero     M      Waterford        CA    US      1:13:06.324 44  39.1       7        M4049    
283 Gerda Garcia      F      Sonora           CA    US      1:15:02.974 62  53.3       1        F60+     
307 Meredith McBride  F      Columbia         CA    US      1:17:50.196 56  47.4       1        F5059    
275 Kelly Bunnell     F      Tuolumne         CA    US      1:18:39.466 39  39.5       13       F3039    
301 Monica Lewis      F      Tuolumne         CA    US      1:18:39.507 35  38.8       14       F3039    
322 kevin peck        M      Sonora           CA    US      1:19:43.267 56  39.7       5        M5059    
323 zachary peck      M      Sonora           CA    US      1:19:43.977 15  34.7       6        M<18     
158 Ashley Basham     F      Sonora           CA    US      1:20:27.037 34  37.9       15       F3039    
346 Margaret Serrano  F      A                CA    US      1:26:09.020 49  39.3       8        F4049    


Male 17 & under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ========= 
1     Kyle Smith      359 15  2         US         40:59.559 
2     Wil Otterson    357 16  4       Sonora CA US 43:05.520 
3     Carter Mockabee 311 13  5       Sonora CA US 43:15.082 


Female 17 & under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ========= 
1     Kaila Lloyd 302 17  14      Long Barn CA US 49:03.933 


Male 18-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ========= 
1     Justin McCready 344 21  7       Tuolumne CA US  43:37.070 
2     Jakob Ingeman   345 21  9       Callala Bay  AU 45:36.501 
3     Kurt Bryant     308 21  11      Sonora CA US    47:15.352 


Female 18-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ========= 
1     Cassi Land       299 18  1       Sonora CA US 40:54.608 
2     MORGAN MURRY     313 23  12      Sonora CA US 48:41.502 
3     Bethany Grenfell 287 25  24      Sonora CA US 51:25.864 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Michael Portillo 327 35  3       Twain Harte CA US 41:18.749 
2     Darrick Shaw     337 38  6       Sonora CA US      43:24.640 
3     Joel Thompson    352 33  10        US              46:25.201 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ========= 
1     Justine Morrison 354 33  16        US         49:51.132 
2     Meghan Haas      288 31  26      Clovis CA US 52:02.534 
3     Jodi Mockabee    312 38  31      Sonora CA US 53:43.125 


Male 40-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ========= 
1     Jay King     295 48  8       Groveland CA US 43:43.310 
2     Jeff Berger  348 47  27        US            52:22.004 
3     Brian Miller 309 46  29      Sonora CA US    53:30.655 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Stephanie Stark 339 42  15      Tuolumne CA US    49:50.303 
2     Meri Lopez      347 49  17      Twain Harte CA US 50:18.203 
3     Rebecca Klein   297 42  30      Sonora CA US      53:38.595 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ========= 
1     Sean Murry   314 52  13      Sonora CA US 48:41.582 
2     Geno Cotrone 355 50  28        US         53:22.594 
3     Kawika Liu   356 53  32        US         53:44.245 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ================ === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Meredith McBride 307 56  66      Columbia CA US 1:17:50.196 


Male 60+
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ================== =========== 
1     Terry Miller 310 64  58      Twain Harte CA US  1:07:03.031 
2     Robert Behee 353 70  59      Chinese Camp CA US 1:07:18.411 


Female 60+
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ============ =========== 
1     Gerda Garcia 283 62  65      Sonora CA US 1:15:02.974 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.