8th Annual Luc's Run

Sat May 15, 2021 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                            Time          Percentage Place             
=== ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= === ========== ======== ======== 
190 Dave Evans            M      Soulsbyville CA    US      0:39:14.9 41  71.2       1        M4049    
225 Giuseppe Ricapito     M      Sonora       CA    US      0:40:37.2 26  65.8       1        M1829    
220 Wil Otterson          M      Sonora       CA    US      0:42:11.4 15  65.6       1        M<18     
271 Cassie Land           F                         US      0:44:04.6 17  70.5       1        F<18     
200 Chance Hildreth       M      Monterey     CA    US      0:44:56.4 28  59.4       2        M1829    
239 Nick Waelty           M      Sonora       CA    US      0:46:18.5 36  58.4       1        M3039    
251 Mackenzie Hartwig     F      Twain Harte  CA    US      0:46:32.3 18  65.9       1        F1829    
253 Mike Morris           M      Sonora       CA    US      0:47:40.3 36  56.8       2        M3039    
213 Justin McCready       M      Sonora       CA    US      0:49:27.3 21  54.0       3        M1829    
215 Justine Morrison      F      Sonora       CA    US      0:50:08.0 32  60.6       1        F3039    
249 Stephanie Stark       F      Tuolumne     CA    US      0:50:16.1 41  62.5       1        F4049    
240 John Waggy            M      Manteca      CA    US      0:50:20.3 23  53.1       4        M1829    
258 Scott Tangenberg      M      Sonora       CA    US      0:50:42.4 43  55.9       2        M4049    
243 Justin Walker         M      Sonora       CA    US      0:50:43.8 28  52.7       5        M1829    
185 Steve Dawson          M      San Jose     CA    US      0:50:51.1 53  60.6       1        M5059    
216 Meri Lopez            F      Columbia     CA    US      0:50:57.9 48  65.7       2        F4049    
267 Joel Thompson         M                         US      0:51:47.2 32  51.7       3        M3039    
250 Emili Rico            F      La Grange    CA    US      0:52:08.2 18  58.8       2        F1829    
233 Darrick Shaw          M      SonoraSonora CA    US      0:52:39.2 37  51.7       4        M3039    
211 Joseph Malin          M      Twain Harte  CA    US      0:53:20.3 60  61.5       1        M60+     
248 Jesse Oliva           M      Sonora       CA    US      0:53:51.4 36  50.3       5        M3039    
183 Alex Dawson           M      San Jose     CA    US      0:53:52.8 13  53.6       2        M<18     
184 Laura Dawson          F      San Jose     CA    US      0:53:53.1 47  61.4       3        F4049    
201 Heidi Hovatter        F      Sonora       CA    US      0:54:07.3 47  61.2       4        F4049    
263 Dick Chimenti         M                         US      0:54:19.5 75  71.4       2        M60+     
268 Robert Venteri        M                         US      0:54:47.5 33  48.9       6        M3039    
230 Emily Schulz          F      Sonora       CA    US      0:55:04.1 35  55.5       2        F3039    
187 Kaila Diehl           F      Tuolumne     CA    US      0:55:18.4 31  54.8       3        F3039    
199 timothy higginbotham  M      Sonora       CA    US      0:55:33.2 33  48.2       7        M3039    
265 Ed Ewing              M                         US      0:55:48.0 56  56.7       2        M5059    
189 Colton Ebbers         M      Twain Harte  CA    US      0:57:43.2 23  46.3       6        M1829    
206 Nick Konklin          M      Sonora       CA    US      0:57:43.3 19  46.3       7        M1829    
177 Nolan Adam-Chinn      M      Sonora       CA    US      0:58:26.4 19  45.7       8        M1829    
270 A. Vann               F                         US      0:58:34.2 9   63.5       2        F<18     
256 TIFFANY PHILLIPS      F      Soulsbyville CA    US      0:58:36.5 31  51.8       4        F3039    
193 Bethany Grenfell      F      Sonora       CA    US      0:58:42.3 24  51.7       3        F1829    
182 Jeremy Dana           M      Sonora       CA    US      0:59:20.9 31  45.0       8        M3039    
255 Ashley Pittman        F      Jamestown    CA    US      1:01:07.9 26  49.6       4        F1829    
217 Becky Niven           F      Sonora       CA    US      1:01:08.0 33  49.8       5        F3039    
224 Cheryl Peterson       F      Sonora       CA    US      1:01:08.1 42  51.8       5        F4049    
219 Jon Otterson          M      Sonora       CA    US      1:01:37.1 47  47.6       3        M4049    
195 Laurie Haas           F      Fresno       CA    US      1:01:51.9 56  59.6       1        F5059    
196 Meghan Haas           F      Clovis       CA    US      1:01:52.2 30  49.0       6        F3039    
269 Laina Vann            F                         US      1:03:02.9 37  48.8       7        F3039    
223 Mark Petersen         M      Twain Harte  CA    US      1:03:37.2 65  54.0       3        M60+     
252 David Wolken          M      Sonora       CA    US      1:04:49.5 40  42.8       4        M4049    
226 J.D. Romero           M      Waterford    CA    US      1:06:50.0 46  43.5       5        M4049    
179 Robert Behee          M      Chinese Camp CA    US      1:07:23.2 69  53.1       4        M60+     
262 James Roberson        M                         US      1:09:28.3 36  39.0       9        M3039    
261 E. Roberson           M                         US      1:09:28.4 9   48.2       3        M<18     
237 Maegan Sullivan       F      Tuolumne     CA    US      1:09:31.5 43  45.9       6        F4049    
192 Lindsey Goolsby       F      Sonora       CA    US      1:09:51.2 25  43.4       5        F1829    
188 Ryan Dies             M      Sonora       CA    US      1:09:52.2 21  38.2       9        M1829    
234 L. Stuart             F      Standard     CA    US      1:10:09.7 11  50.0       3        F<18     
236 Stephanie Stuart      F      Sonora       CA    US      1:10:13.7 37  43.8       8        F3039    
246 Krysta Wolken         F      Sonora       CA    US      1:10:31.2 37  43.6       9        F3039    
212 Cassi Mason           F      Soulsbyville CA    US      1:10:54.7 33  42.9       10       F3039    
205 Cora Jacobson         F      Angels Camp  CA    US      1:11:25.5 40  43.7       7        F4049    
247 Stephanie Wurz        F      Modesto      CA    US      1:12:43.4 29  41.7       6        F1829    
245 Kerry Williams        F      Tuolumne     CA    US      1:13:36.3 56  50.1       2        F5059    
178 Serena Barth          F      Sonora       CA    US      1:14:10.1 25  40.9       7        F1829    
204 Jacob Huffman         M      Clovis       CA    US      1:15:01.4 31  35.6       10       M3039    
266 Sam Ewing             M                         US      1:15:11.3 21  35.5       10       M1829    
227 Thomas Romero         M      Waterford    CA    US      1:16:09.6 43  37.2       6        M4049    
229 Rebekah Sandlin       F      Sonora       CA    US      1:17:03.8 39  40.3       11       F3039    
231 Margaret Serrano      F      Sonora       CA    US      1:18:12.6 48  42.8       8        F4049    
198 Jill Herd             F      Soulsbyville CA    US      1:18:40.3 39  39.5       12       F3039    
244 Andrea Walker         F      Sonora       CA    US      1:19:51.1 30  38.0       13       F3039    
260 Erika Caldera         F      Sonora       CA    US      1:22:47.0 46  39.6       9        F4049    
228 Marisela Ruiz         F      Waterford    CA    US      1:24:29.2 37  36.4       14       F3039    
214 Anonymous Participant M                         US      1:25:25.8 62  39.1       5        M60+     
222 Debra Perry           F      Twain Harte  CA    US      1:25:34.3 44  37.6       10       F4049    
208 Katie Lea             F      Twain Harte  CA    US      1:35:22.5 34  31.9       15       F3039    
181 Jessica Carlon        F      Sonora       CA    US      1:35:22.9 30  31.8       16       F3039    
232 Laurie Shadle         F      Twain Harte  CA    US      1:35:23.2 50  35.9       3        F5059    
180 Donna Breton          F      Sonora       CA    US      1:35:23.6 37  32.3       17       F3039    
191 Brie Ferguson         F      Sonora       CA    US      1:35:26.1 44  33.7       11       F4049    
218 lisa Nelson           F      Twain Harte  CA    US      1:37:02.2 51  35.7       4        F5059    
272 Rashell Bustamante    F                         US      1:39:28.6 42  31.8       12       F4049    
273 B. Bustamante         M                         US      1:39:36.3 9   33.6       4        M<18     
186 Cassidy Dean          F      Tuolumne     CA    US      1:41:23.4 28  29.9       8        F1829    
254 Kari Marinovich       F      Sonora       CA    US      1:41:23.7 31  29.9       18       F3039    
207 Arlene Laeng          F      Tuolumne     CA    US      2:04:05.2 76  39.9       1        F60+     


Male 17 & under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ========= 
1     Wil Otterson 220 15  3       Sonora CA US   42:11.4   
2     Alex Dawson  183 13  23      San Jose CA US 53:52.8   
3     E. Roberson  261 9   51        US           1:09:28.4 


Female 17 & under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ========= 
1     Cassie Land 271 17  4         US           44:04.6   
2     A. Vann     270 9   35        US           58:34.2   
3     L. Stuart   234 11  55      Standard CA US 1:10:09.7 


Male 18-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Giuseppe Ricapito 225 26  2       Sonora CA US   40:37.2 
2     Chance Hildreth   200 28  5       Monterey CA US 44:56.4 
3     Justin McCready   213 21  10      Sonora CA US   49:27.3 


Female 18-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Mackenzie Hartwig 251 18  8       Twain Harte CA US 46:32.3 
2     Emili Rico        250 18  19      La Grange CA US   52:08.2 
3     Bethany Grenfell  193 24  37      Sonora CA US      58:42.3 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Nick Waelty   239 36  7       Sonora CA US 46:18.5 
2     Mike Morris   253 36  9       Sonora CA US 47:40.3 
3     Joel Thompson 267 32  18        US         51:47.2 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Justine Morrison 215 32  11      Sonora CA US   50:08.0 
2     Emily Schulz     230 35  28      Sonora CA US   55:04.1 
3     Kaila Diehl      187 31  29      Tuolumne CA US 55:18.4 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========= 
1     Dave Evans       190 41  1       Soulsbyville CA US 39:14.9   
2     Scott Tangenberg 258 43  14      Sonora CA US       50:42.4   
3     Jon Otterson     219 47  42      Sonora CA US       1:01:37.1 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Stark 249 41  12      Tuolumne CA US 50:16.1 
2     Meri Lopez      216 48  17      Columbia CA US 50:57.9 
3     Laura Dawson    184 47  24      San Jose CA US 53:53.1 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Steve Dawson 185 53  16      San Jose CA US 50:51.1 
2     Ed Ewing     265 56  31        US           55:48.0 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Laurie Haas    195 56  43      Fresno CA US      1:01:51.9 
2     Kerry Williams 245 56  61      Tuolumne CA US    1:13:36.3 
3     Laurie Shadle  232 50  76      Twain Harte CA US 1:35:23.2 


Male 60+
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Joseph Malin  211 60  21      Twain Harte CA US 53:20.3   
2     Dick Chimenti 263 75  26        US              54:19.5   
3     Mark Petersen 223 65  46      Twain Harte CA US 1:03:37.2 


Female 60+
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ========= 
1     Arlene Laeng 207 76  84      Tuolumne CA US 2:04:05.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.