8th Annual Luc's Run

Sat May 15, 2021 Directions

Post Virtual Results

This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time          Percentage Place             
=== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= === ========== ======== ======== 
536 Jack Birtwhistle      M      Sonora           CA    US      0:12:51.0 14  68.6       1        M<18     
547 Stacy Berger          F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:14:53.0 38  65.0       1        F3039    
552 Sarah Azevedo         F      Twain Hartet     CA    US      0:15:06.1 13  68.7       1        F<18     
565 O. Bartholow          M                             US      0:15:09.0 11  63.4       2        M<18     
506 McKenzie Hart Nibbrig F      Folsom           CA    US      0:15:15.8 18  62.6       1        F1829    
569 Kate Hovatter         F                             US      0:15:25.8 16  63.6       2        F<18     
543 Jerad Moss            M      Sonora           CA    US      0:15:45.4 48  59.4       1        M4049    
535 L. Zukal              F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:16:09.9 12  65.6       3        F<18     
531 K. Thomas             F      Twain Harte      CA    US      0:16:10.4 12  65.6       4        F<18     
541 Tricia Young          F      Twain Harte      CA    US      0:16:11.0 16  60.7       5        F<18     
554 Aubre McNamara        F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:16:16.4 15  61.4       6        F<18     
542 Mikaila Kronholm      F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:16:16.9 15  61.3       7        F<18     
551 Holly Azevedo         F      Twain Hartet     CA    US      0:16:49.8 48  61.8       1        F4049    
486 Daniel Balerite       M      Modesto          CA    US      0:16:53.1 19  49.5       1        M1829    
533 Megan Wallace         F      Sonora           CA    US      0:16:58.6 34  56.2       2        F3039    
502 Alexander Gruenther   M      Chantilly        VA    US      0:17:10.5 35  49.7       1        M3039    
489 Joe Bick              M      Sonora           CA    US      0:17:17.0 46  53.3       2        M4049    
553 G. Johnson            M      Sonora           CA    US      0:17:53.8 10  55.9       3        M<18     
496 Logan Charles         M      Sonora           CA    US      0:17:53.9 13  50.5       4        M<18     
556 Erik Johnson          M      Sonora           CA    US      0:17:54.6 42  50.0       3        M4049    
546 Kimm Moss             F      Sonora           CA    US      0:18:01.0 44  55.7       2        F4049    
529 Haylie Santos         F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:18:43.4 17  51.6       8        F<18     
505 Isabella Hart Nibbrig F      Folsom           CA    US      0:19:10.3 16  51.2       9        F<18     
540 Brad Young            M      Twain Harte      CA    US      0:19:53.2 57  50.4       1        M5059    
561 A. Roberson           M                             US      0:19:53.7 7   59.2       5        M<18     
564 Ron Ferrell           M                             US      0:20:00.2 70  56.2       1        M60+     
557 Emily Turner          F      Sonora           CA    US      0:20:10.2 33  47.2       3        F3039    
530 KARI Scoggins         F      Santa Cruz       CA    US      0:20:11.0 57  57.0       1        F5059    
527 Cindy Roberson        F      Sonora           CA    US      0:20:18.9 60  58.7       1        F60+     
563 Kyrstyn Patton        F      Monterey         CA    US      0:20:23.3 22  46.6       2        F1829    
550 Abby Oliva            F      Sonora           CA    US      0:20:24.5 35  46.9       4        F3039    
264 Greg Carnazza         M                             US      0:20:25.0 26  40.9       2        M1829    
538 S. Stark              F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:20:42.8 10  54.0       10       F<18     
567 Laighton Williamson   M                             US      0:21:00.2 43  42.9       4        M4049    
566 M. Williamson         F                             US      0:21:00.3 10  53.3       11       F<18     
523 M. Myers              F      Sonora           CA    US      0:21:10.6 11  51.4       12       F<18     
562 Justin Myers          M                             US      0:21:11.1 40  41.7       5        M4049    
519 Shannon Mathias       F      Tulare           CA    US      0:21:38.4 26  43.9       3        F1829    
545 E. Wolken             F      Sonora           CA    US      0:21:40.7 12  48.9       13       F<18     
544 W. Wolken             M      Sonora           CA    US      0:21:42.1 7   54.3       6        M<18     
528 Hannah Santos         F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:21:42.4 15  46.0       14       F<18     
510 Lucy Hessler          F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:21:42.5 14  46.8       15       F<18     
559 Claire Caldera        F      Sonora           CA    US      0:21:45.6 18  43.9       4        F1829    
560 Josh Harris           M      Sonora           CA    US      0:21:45.8 19  38.4       3        M1829    
534 Peniel Whitmer        F      Twain Harte      CA    US      0:22:02.3 40  44.3       3        F4049    
548 Marie Hawkins         F      Sonora           CA    US      0:22:32.9 34  42.3       5        F3039    
549 B. Hawkins            M      Sonora           CA    US      0:22:33.0 11  42.6       7        M<18     
539 Juliann Banke         F      SonoraSonora     CA    US      0:22:52.3 59  51.6       2        F5059    
488 Robert Behrens        M      San Jose         CA    US      0:23:03.8 47  40.2       6        M4049    
518 Megan Mathias         F      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:23:29.2 60  50.8       2        F60+     
511 Joshua Hovatter       M      Sonora           CA    US      0:24:05.9 13  37.5       8        M<18     
235 Nicholas Stuart       M      Standard         CA    US      0:24:12.4 36  35.5       2        M3039    
521 Jennifer Mundy        F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:24:20.4 48  42.8       4        F4049    
498 Jennifer Eisenhut     F      Sonora           CA    US      0:24:54.4 41  39.4       5        F4049    
497 H. Eisenhut           F      Sonora           CA    US      0:24:54.6 10  44.9       16       F<18     
508 N. Herd               F      Soulsbyville     CA    US      0:27:01.4 11  40.3       17       F<18     
532 Jeremy Wallace        M      Sonora           CA    US      0:27:04.1 37  31.9       3        M3039    
501 Mike Giacosa          M      Sonora           CA    US      0:30:06.2 64  35.3       2        M60+     
500 Celeste Giacosa       F      Sonora           CA    US      0:30:07.7 63  41.1       3        F60+     
514 Ruth Leong            F      Modesto          CA    US      0:30:56.4 48  33.6       6        F4049    
516 Barbara Mailloux      F      Jamestown        CA    US      0:31:25.1 66  41.0       4        F60+     
499 Karen Fowler          F      Oakdale          CA    US      0:31:25.2 52  34.6       3        F5059    
203 Cohri Huffman         F      Clovis           CA    US      0:31:46.4 32  30.0       6        F3039    
558 Jarett Ruiz           M      Waterford        CA    US      0:32:41.6 13  27.6       9        M<18     
504 C. Hard               M      Pinecrest        CA    US      0:34:56.3 4              10       M<18     
568 Merv Cancio           M                             US      0:35:10.3 59  29.0       2        M5059    
515 Heidi Lupo            F      Pinecrest        CA    US      0:35:35.6 37  27.1       7        F3039    
487 Julie Battle          F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:36:47.4 34  26.0       8        F3039    
513 Kelley Kerns          F      Tuolumne         CA    US      0:38:21.8 28  24.8       5        F1829    
509 Pam Herd              F      Soulsbyville     CA    US      0:44:45.7 63  27.7       5        F60+     
507 Al Herd               M      Soulsbyville     CA    US      0:44:48.7 65  23.9       3        M60+     
525 Kit Perlee            M      Soulsbyville     CA    US      0:48:38.9 77  25.7       4        M60+     
512 Viki Jacobson         F      Angels Camp      CA    US      0:48:40.9 72  28.7       6        F60+     
526 Suzanne Perlee        F      Soulsbyville     CA    US      0:48:46.1 45  20.7       7        F4049    
197 Adam Herd             M      Soulsbyville     CA    US      0:46:07.9 40  19.1       7        M4049    


Male 17 & under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Jack Birtwhistle 536 14  1       Sonora CA US 12:51.0 
2     O. Bartholow     565 11  4         US         15:09.0 
3     G. Johnson       553 10  18      Sonora CA US 17:53.8 


Female 17 & under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Azevedo 552 13  3       Twain Hartet CA US 15:06.1 
2     Kate Hovatter 569 16  6         US               15:25.8 
3     L. Zukal      535 12  8       Tuolumne CA US     16:09.9 


Male 18-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Daniel Balerite 486 19  14      Modesto CA US 16:53.1 
2     Greg Carnazza   264 26  32        US          20:25.0 
3     Josh Harris     560 19  44      Sonora CA US  21:45.8 


Female 18-29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     McKenzie Hart Nibbrig 506 18  5       Folsom CA US   15:15.8 
2     Kyrstyn Patton        563 22  30      Monterey CA US 20:23.3 
3     Shannon Mathias       519 26  38      Tulare CA US   21:38.4 


Male 30-39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Alexander Gruenther 502 35  16      Chantilly VA US 17:10.5 
2     Nicholas Stuart     235 36  52      Standard CA US  24:12.4 
3     Jeremy Wallace      532 37  57      Sonora CA US    27:04.1 


Female 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Stacy Berger  547 38  2       Tuolumne CA US 14:53.0 
2     Megan Wallace 533 34  15      Sonora CA US   16:58.6 
3     Emily Turner  557 33  27      Sonora CA US   20:10.2 


Male 40-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Jerad Moss   543 48  7       Sonora CA US 15:45.4 
2     Joe Bick     489 46  17      Sonora CA US 17:17.0 
3     Erik Johnson 556 42  20      Sonora CA US 17:54.6 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Holly Azevedo  551 48  13      Twain Hartet CA US 16:49.8 
2     Kimm Moss      546 44  21      Sonora CA US       18:01.0 
3     Peniel Whitmer 534 40  45      Twain Harte CA US  22:02.3 


Male 50-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Brad Young  540 57  24      Twain Harte CA US 19:53.2 
2     Merv Cancio 568 59  66        US              35:10.3 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     KARI Scoggins 530 57  28      Santa Cruz CA US   20:11.0 
2     Juliann Banke 539 59  48      SonoraSonora CA US 22:52.3 
3     Karen Fowler  499 52  62      Oakdale CA US      31:25.2 


Male 60+
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Ron Ferrell  564 70  26        US               20:00.2 
2     Mike Giacosa 501 64  58      Sonora CA US       30:06.2 
3     Al Herd      507 65  71      Soulsbyville CA US 44:48.7 


Female 60+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ======= 
1     Cindy Roberson  527 60  29      Sonora CA US           20:18.9 
2     Megan Mathias   518 60  50      Colorado Springs CO US 23:29.2 
3     Celeste Giacosa 500 63  59      Sonora CA US           30:07.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.